Success!!!

So guess who was up till 4:30 in the morning editing video last night? Yeah, that would be me.

I am a walking corpse today.

I finally finished up my audition reel last night. Shooting it took a few hours, but the editing took forever because I am a perfectionist in some ways (and because my computer is slow as shit). I am pretty pleased with the outcome, despite a few things being a little off. I can’t wait to hear back from these people about the show I am auditioning for. The waiting is THE WORST!!!

Well in any case, I figured I would share it with you guys. Let me know what you think…

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uFOUdAzcWLA

Advertisements

33 comments

  1. You are so sexy in that shower cap. LOL at the credits. I thought, “Tyler Perry? Seriously?” And then the next line came up. Haha! Great job – I hope you get the gig!

  2. Damn man, this was cool as hell. Liked how you used basic areas to shoot. Loved the Who Cares seg and the ending about Harrison Ford was classic. Solid music choice!Best of luck with everything!

  3. Haha, as soon as I saw the camera go into the bathroom I thought “Oh heck no, he’s NOT doin’ a segment on the toilet…”  I wouldn’t put it past you, I would not put it past you. Nice job!(Also, I kept thinking something looked different about you… no facial hair? What gives? haha)~V

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s